100% Safe
About-Us-2

Privacy Policy

I. intimitet

  1. ProgressPlay Kufizuar (the "kompani") is committed to protecting Your privacy and Your personally identifiable information (“Personal Information").
  2. The Company has created this Privacy Policy to let You know what information the Company (or others on its behalf) collect from You when You use the Company's services via its online or mobile offerings (the "Services"), how this information is collected and how is it used.
  3. This Privacy Policy is part of and should be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions. When You access or use the Company's offering and/or Services, Ju pranoni që Company (or others on its behalf) mund të mbledhë, use and disclose Your information (përfshirë Informacionit Personal) në përputhje me kushtet e kësaj Privacy Policy.

II. Mbledhja e informacionit

  1. Kompania (or others on its behalf) mbledh informacion personal nga ju, duke përfshirë pa kufizim, Emri juaj, Data e lindjes, informacion kartë krediti, shtëpi apo adresa të tjera fizike, adresë e-mail, numrin e telefonit dhe informacione të tjera kontakti. Kompania (or others on its behalf) also collects an activity log unique to You that collects certain administrative and traffic information including without limitation source IP address, time of access, date of access, web and mobile page(s) visited, language use, software crash reports and type of browser used.
  2. Kompania (or others on its behalf) collects the aforesaid information when You use the Services or when You provide it to the Company, and also in Your communications with the Company. You are responsible for ensuring the accuracy of Your Personal Information and all other information You submit to The Company (or others on its behalf). Inaccurate information will affect the information You receive when using the Services and the Company's ability to contact You as contemplated in this Privacy Policy. You may update Your Personal Information by logging into Your Account and update Your personal information or by e-mailing customer support at customersupport@instantgamesupport.com.
  3. For service quality assurance calls made by You to the customer service department may be recorded, and such records stored and used by the Company at its sole discretion.

III. Use of Information

  1. The Company uses the Personal Information and other information the Company (or others on its behalf) collect from or about You to deliver the Services, to provide customer support, to undertake necessary security and identity verification checks, to process any of Your online or mobile transactions, meet certain business and/or regulatory requirements and for any other purpose related to the operation of the Services. The Company may disclose Your Personal Information (and any other information) për çdo palë të treta që ofrojnë shërbime për të kompanisë në mënyrë që të lejojë, mundësojnë ose përmirësimin e ofrimit të Shërbimeve për Ju. Pa përjashtuar nga lart, Informacioni juaj personal do të zbulohet për punonjësit dhe anëtarët e stafit të kompanisë me qëllim të ofrimit të shërbimeve mbështetëse, shërbimet për menaxhimin e kreditit dhe shërbimet e parandalimit të mashtrimit, to the Company's accountants and auditors for accounting and auditing purposes and to the Company's partners for the purpose of payment processing, Your Personal Information may also be used by the Company, any of its licensees and/or affiliated companies (including any service providers on their behalf) (all being the "Marketers") to provide You with promotional offers and information regarding the Services as well as products and services from the Marketers and other third parties, and in order for us to improve the Company's offering of a range of products and services and improved customer support; provided, however, that the Personal Information will be provided to the Marketers solely on Your opt-in status. The promotional offers may be provided to You by various means, including but not limited to (unë) email, (ii) telephone, (iii) SMS and (iv) direct mail(v) additional windows opening from within the software. Kompania gjithashtu mund të përdorin informacionin e sipërpërmendur për të ndjekur përdorimin tuaj të Shërbimeve dhe për qëllime të tjera të brendshme, si vlerësimin, duke siguruar, dhe përmirësimin e shërbimeve.
  2. Kompania mund të zbulojë juaj Informacionit Personal dhe informacione të tjera të kompanisë (or others on its behalf) mbledhur nga ose në lidhje me ju, nëse e nevojshme për ta bërë këtë me ligj, ose në qoftë se Kompania beson në mirëbesim se një veprim i tillë është i nevojshëm në përputhje me një procedurë gjyqësore aktuale, një vendim gjykate apo procesi ligjor, or to protect and defend the Company's rights or property, the personal safety of users of the Services or the public. The Company reserves the right to share the aforesaid information with other online gaming sites, banks, credit card companies, and appropriate agencies and/or regulators, if the Company determines in its sole discretion that You have cheated or attempted to defraud the Company, or if the Company suspects You of committing any fraudulent activity (including fraudulent payment), or any other prohibited transaction.
  3. The Company may transfer any information (përfshirë Informacionit Personal) outside Your country of residence and outside the European Union and store it in other countries; the data protection and other laws of these countries may not be as comprehensive as those in the European Union - in these instances the Company will take steps to ensure that a sufficient level of protection is given to Your Personal Information.

IV. Retention of Information

  1. The Company will retain all of Your Personal Information for the time set by applicable legislation and the directives of Malta Gaming Authority and/or of the UK Gambling Commission, as applicable. While You may request from the Company to erase any and all of Your Personal Information, the request will be answered only as long as it is compliant with applicable legislation and the directives of Malta Gaming Authority and/or of the UK Gambling Commission, as applicable.

V. Choice / Opt-Out

  1. You may opt-out from receiving promotional communications from the Company by sending a blank e-mail with the word “Remove” to customersupport@instantgamesupport.com; If You have any questions relating to opting-out, please contact our customer support. Please note that even if you opt-out, the Company may continue to send you service-related updates and notifications.

VI. Cookies

  1. Kompania (or others on its behalf) use a browser feature known as cookies, which are small text files which are placed on Your computer or equipment when You visit certain online or mobile pages, to track Your activities, record Your preferences, and make the Services more responsive to Your needs by delivering a better and more personalized experience to You. The cookies are stored on Your computer and/or equipment and are used by the Company to help track Your activity and pass information as You use the Services. Cookies can allow the Company to associate navigational information from browsing visits with personal information you provide to the Company.

VII. Security

  1. The Company has implemented suitable security policies, rules and technical measures to protect and safeguard the Personal Information under its control from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All of the Company's employees and data processors that have access to, and are associated with the processing of Your Personal Information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of Your information.

VIII. Links to Other Sites

  1. The Company's website, mobile site and mobile application may contain links to other websites, mobile sites and mobile applications. Other websites, mobile sites and mobile applications may also reference or link to the Company's website, mobile site and/or mobile application. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites, mobile sites and mobile applications, and any information collected by these third party websites, mobile sites and mobile applications is not governed by this Privacy Policy, and the Company assumes no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the policies (including privacy policies), practices, actions or omissions of such third parties.

IX. Transfer

  1. In the event that the Company sells, assigns or transfers some or all of its business or assets to a successor or acquirer, or if the Company is acquired by or merge with a third party, or if the Company files for bankruptcy or become insolvent, the Company may sell, assign or transfer all of Your Personal Information and other information provided by You or about You, regardless of Your opt status, to such successor or acquirer, provided the Company obtains Your consent.

X. Disclaimer

  1. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although the Company does its best to protect Your Personal Information, the Company cannot guarantee the security of the data transmitted to the Company's website, mobile site and/or mobile application; transmission is at Your own risk. Accordingly, the Company (including its directors, officers, shareholders, suppliers, advisors, contractors and affiliates) will not be liable for any indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages relating to the use or release of Personal Information resulting from events outside of our control.

XI. Your Acceptance of this Policy

  1. By agreeing to the Terms and Conditions during the registration process on the Company's website, mobile site and/or mobile application, or by continued use of the Services, You agree to this Privacy Policy, and to any changes the Company may make to this Privacy Policy from time to time. The Company will notify You of any such changes to the Privacy Policy by posting the changes on the Company's website, mobile site and/or mobile application, dhe ju do të kërkohet për të konfirmuar këto ndryshime. Dështimi për të konfirmuar këtë ndryshim do të ju ndalojë nga duke vazhduar përdorimin e Shërbimeve. Ilaç juaj vetëm në rast në të cilin ju nuk dëshironi që të jetë i detyruar nga ndryshimi i tillë është për të ndaluar përdorimin e Shërbimeve, dhe për të mbyllur llogarinë tuaj.

XII. General

  1. You have the right to see personal data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) that the Company keeps about you, upon receipt of a written request and payment of a £10 fee. If You are concerned that any of the information we hold about You is incorrect please contact our customer support team at customersupport@instantgamesupport.com

Version 1.1.4 – 08/08/17, Valid until further Notice